Legal Notices

LEGAL INFORMATION
1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.
In accordance with the article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site Autumn Dragon the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : Autumn Dragon - Siret in the course of obtaining.
Creator : Autumn Dragon.
Responsible for publication : Autumn Dragon - support@autumn-dragon.com
The person in charge of publication is a physical person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Autumn Dragon - support@autumn-dragon.com
Host : Shopify - 150, rue Elgin, 8th floor Ottawa (Ontario) Canada K2P 1L4

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.
The use of the site autumn-dragon.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, and users of the Autumn Dragon site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by autumn-dragon, which will endeavor to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention.

The autumn-dragon.com website is regularly updated by autumn-dragon. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.
The purpose of the autumn-dragon.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

autumn-dragon strives to provide on the site autumn-dragon.com information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the autumn-dragon.com site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site autumn-dragon.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT.
autumn-dragon is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of: autumn-dragon.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.
autumn-dragon shall not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the Autumn Dragon site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Autumn Dragon cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site Autumn Dragon.

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Autumn Dragon reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Autumn Dragon also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, in particular in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.
In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

During the use of the Autumn Dragon site, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the Autumn Dragon site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Autumn Dragon only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the Autumn Dragon site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site Autumn Dragon the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, while specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site Autumn Dragon is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Autumn Dragon and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the eventual purchaser who would be in turn held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site Autumn Dragon.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.
The Autumn Dragon site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Autumn Dragon. However, Autumn Dragon is not in a position to check the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any responsibility for them.

Browsing the Autumn Dragon website may cause cookies to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION.
Any dispute relating to the use of the site Autumn Dragon is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.
Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. LEXICON.
User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).